TRI-C14-15 Alkyl Citrate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRI-C14-15 ALKYL CITRATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • 1,2,3-Propanetricarboxylic acid, 2-hydroxy-, tris(C14-15-alkyl)esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • softening,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 222721-94-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements