TRI-C12-13 Alkyl Citrate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TRI-C12-13 ALKYL CITRATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Chemical (for the most part),

Definition

  • 1,2,3-Propanetricarboxylic acid, 2-hydroxy-, tris(1-methyl-C11-17-alkyl) esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 93573-19-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 297-554-0,

Studies, literature and statements