Totarol

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Totarol,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • is obtained from the totarol tree coming from New Zealand,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • deodorizing,
  • antimicrobial,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 511-15-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements