Tilia Cordata Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • TILIA CORDATA OIL,

Alternative names

  • Linden Oil,
  • Lindenöl,
  • Tilia Cordata,
  • Tilia Officinalis,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Tilia Cordata Oil is an oil obtained from the flowers of the linden, Tilia cordata, Tiliaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68916-81-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-536-2,

Studies, literature and statements