Thymus Serpillum Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • THYMUS SERPILLUM EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Thymus Serpyllum Extract,
  • Quendel,
  • Wilder Thymian,
  • Thymus Serpillum Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Thymus Serpyllum Extract is an extract of the herb of the wild thyme, Thymus serpyllum, Labiatae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,
  • deodorizing,
  • cleansing,
  • masking,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84776-98-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-023-3,

Studies, literature and statements