Thiolactic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • THIOLACTIC ACID,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • 2-mercaptopropionic acid,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • Depilatory,
  • Reducing,
  • hair waving or smoothing,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 79-42-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 201-206-5,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 3 random products that contain Thiolactic Acid.
Show all products containing "Thiolactic Acid".