Thioglycolic Acid

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • THIOGLYCOLIC ACID,

Alternative names

  • Thioglykolsäure,
  • Mercaptoessigsäure,

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • Depilatory,
  • Reducing,
  • hair waving or smoothing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68-11-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 200-677-4,

Studies, literature and statements