Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter,

Alternative names

  • Theobroma Grandiflorum,
  • Kakao Butter,
  • Theobroma Grandiflorum (Cupuacu) Seed Butter,
  • Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter (Cupuacu Butter),
  • Theobroma Grandiflorum Butter,
  • Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Powder,
  • Theobroma Grandiflorum (Theobroma Grandiflorum Seed Butter),

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • large-bloomed cocoa,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 394236-97-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements