Syringa Vulgaris Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SYRINGA VULGARIS EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Flieder,
  • Flieder-Extrakt,
  • Lilac Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Syringa Vulgaris Extract is an extract of the lilac, Syringa vulgaris, Oleaceae,

INCI function

  • invigorating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90063-50-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-008-2,

Studies, literature and statements