Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SYMPHYTUM OFFICINALE LEAF EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Comfrey Leaf Extract,
  • Beinwellblätter-Extrakt,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Symphytum Officinale Leaf Extract is an extract of the leaves of the comfrey, Symphytum officinale, Borraginaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84696-05-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-625-3,

Studies, literature and statements