Sunflower Seed Oil Sorbitol Esters

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Sunflower Seed Oil Sorbitol Esters,

Alternative names

  • Sonnenblumenkerne Öl Sorbit Ester,

Origin

  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Sunflower Seed Oil Sorbitol Ester is the product obtained by the transesterification of Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil with sorbitol,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 96690-53-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-248-9,

Studies, literature and statements