Sunflower Seed Oil Glyceride

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SUNFLOWER SEED OIL GLYCERIDE,

Alternative names

  • Sunflower Oil,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Glycerides, sunflower-oil mono-,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91723-14-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 294-518-6,

Studies, literature and statements