Sucrose Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SUCROSE STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Zuckerester,
  • Sucrosestearat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25168-73-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 246-705-9,

Studies, literature and statements