Sucrose Laurate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SUCROSE LAURATE,

Alternative names

  • Saccharoselaurat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Sucrose laurate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 25339-99-5,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 246-873-3,

Studies, literature and statements