Sucrose Distearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SUCROSE DISTEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Saccharose,
  • Rohrzucker,
  • Rübenzucker,
  • Saccharosedistearat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Sucrose distearate,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 27195-16-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 248-317-5,

Studies, literature and statements