Sucrose Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SUCROSE COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • Saccharose,
  • Rohrzucker,
  • Rübenzucker,
  • Saccharosecocoat,
  • Saccharosum,
  • Saccharum,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco, esters with sucrose,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 91031-88-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 292-993-4,

Studies, literature and statements