Styrax Benzoin Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STYRAX BENZOIN EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Benzoebalsam,
  • Benzoe-Extrakt,
  • Benzoin Extract,
  • Extractum Styracis,
  • Styracis Extractum,
  • Styrax,
  • Styrax Benzoin,
  • Styrax tonkinensis Resin Extract,
  • Styrax tonkinensis,
  • Styrax Benzoin Resin Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Styrax Benzoin Extract is an extract of the balsamic resin of Styrax benzoin, Styracaceae,

INCI function

  • film-forming,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84929-79-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 284-557-7,

Studies, literature and statements