Stearyl Glycyrrhetinate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STEARYL GLYCYRRHETINATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Olean-12-en-29-oic acid, 3-hydroxy-11-oxo-, octadecyl ester, (3.beta.,20.beta.)-,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • palliative,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 13832-70-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements