Stearyl Dimethicone

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STEARYL DIMETHICONE,

Alternative names

  • Dimeticon,
  • Stearyldimeticon,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),
  • synthetic,

Definition

  • Siloxanes and silicones, di-me, me stearyl,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Product category

  • Silicone oils,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 67762-83-8,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements