Stearyl Citrate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STEARYL CITRATE,

Alternative names

  • Octadecylcitrat,
  • Stearylcitrat,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • 1,2,3-Propanetricarboxylic acid, 2-hydroxy-, octadecyl ester,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1337-33-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 215-654-4,

Studies, literature and statements