Stearyl Beeswax

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STEARYL BEESWAX,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • varied,

Definition

  • Beeswax fatty acids, octadecyl esters,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 223705-72-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements