Steareth-5 Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STEARETH-5 STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(5) Stearyletherstearat,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements