Steareth-21

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • STEARETH-21,

Alternative names

  • Polyoxyethylen(21) Stearylether,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-octadecyl-.omega.-hydroxy,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9005-00-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements