Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Starch Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • is extracted from the natural starch of the potato and used as a conditioner,

INCI function

  • hair conditioning,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • viscosity regulating,
  • antistatic,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 56780-58-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements