Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract,

Alternative names

  • Spilanthes Acmella Extract,
  • Spilanthes Acmella Flower Leaf/Stem Extract,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Spilanthes Acmella Flower Extract is the extract obtained from the flowers of Spilanthes acmella (extract L.), Asteraceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90131-24-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 290-335-0,

Studies, literature and statements