Solvent Green 7

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SOLVENT GREEN 7,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Trisodium 8-hydroxypyrene-1,3,6-trisulphonate (CI 59040),

INCI function

  • Hair dye,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 6358-69-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 228-783-6,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for Solvent Green 7.