Sodium Tocopheryl Phosphat

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Sodium Tocopheryl Phosphat,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • varied,

Definition

  • Sodium salt of a complex mixture of esters of phosphoric acid and tocopherol,

INCI function

  • Antioxidant,
  • softening,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • viscosity regulating,
  • Surfactant,
  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements