Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM STEAROYL GLUTAMATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Sodium hydrogen N-(1-oxooctadecyl)-L-glutamate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • cleansing,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 38517-23-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 253-980-9,

Studies, literature and statements