Sodium Stearate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM STEARATE,

Alternative names

  • Natriumstearat,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Sodium stearate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 822-16-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 212-490-5,

Studies, literature and statements