Sodium Palmate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM PALMATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Fatty acids, palm-oil, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,
  • cleansing,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61790-79-2,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-162-3,

Studies, literature and statements