Sodium Olivate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM OLIVATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, olive-oil, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61789-88-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-096-5,

Studies, literature and statements