Sodium Myristyl Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM MYRISTYL SULFATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Sodium tetradecyl sulphate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 1191-50-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 214-737-2,

Studies, literature and statements