Sodium Myreth Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM MYRETH SULFATE,

Alternative names

  • Natriummyristylethersulfat,

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • foaming,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements