Sodium Lauroyl Sarcosinate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM LAUROYL SARCOSINATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • chemical,

Definition

  • Sodium N-lauroylsarcosinate,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,
  • hair conditioning,
  • cleansing,
  • foaming,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 137-16-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 205-281-5,

Studies, literature and statements