Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM LAUROYL HYDROLYZED SILK,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Animal,
  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

No information available

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • hair conditioning,

Product category

  • Sodium Neutral,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

This list includes 2 random products that contain Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk.
Show all products containing "Sodium Lauroyl Hydrolyzed Silk".