Sodium Laureth-8 Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM LAURETH-8 SULFATE,

Alternative names

  • Natriumpolyoxyethylen (8)dodecylethersulfat,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Poly(oxy-1,2-ethanediyl), .alpha.-sulfo-.omega.-(nonylphenoxy)-, sodium salt,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,
  • foaming,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9004-82-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements