Sodium Laurate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM LAURATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vary,

Definition

  • Sodium laurate,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 629-25-4,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 211-082-4,

Studies, literature and statements