Sodium Laneth Sulfate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM LANETH SULFATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • Animal,
  • synthetic,
  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Lanolin, ethoxylated, sulfated, sodium salt,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsion stabilising,

Product category

  • PEG/PEG derivatives,
  • Sodium Neutral,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 68919-23-3,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements