Sodium Cocoyl Sarcosinate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM COCOYL SARCOSINATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Glycine, N-methyl-, N-coco acyl derivs., sodium salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • foaming,
  • cleansing,
  • skin caring,

Product category

  • Sodium Neutral,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61791-59-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-193-2,

Studies, literature and statements