Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM COCOYL ISETHIONATE,

Alternative names

  • Kokosfettsäureisethionat,
  • Natriumcocoylisethionat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco, 2-sulfoethyl esters, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • hair conditioning,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61789-32-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-052-5,

Studies, literature and statements