Sodium Cocoyl Hydrolyzed Soy Protein

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM COCOYL HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN,

Alternative names

  • Sodium Cocoyi Hydrolyzed Soy Protein,
  • Natrium Cocoyl hydrolysiertes Sojaprotein,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Protein hydrolysates, soy, coconut acyl derivatives, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • Surfactant,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

No information available

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements