Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Sodium Cocoyl Glycinate,

Alternative names

  • Sodium Cocoyl Glyzinat,

Origin

No information available

Definition

  • Glycine, N-coconut acyl derivatives, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • cleansing,
  • skin caring,
  • hair conditioning,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90387-74-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 291-350-5,

Studies, literature and statements