Sodium Cocoate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM COCOATE,

Alternative names

  • Natriumcocoat,

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, coco, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • emulsifying,
  • Surfactant,
  • cleansing,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61789-31-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 263-050-4,

Studies, literature and statements