Sodium Castorate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM CASTORATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Fatty acids, castor-oil, sodium salts,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 8013-06-7,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 232-390-5,

Studies, literature and statements