Sodium Carrageenan

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM CARRAGEENAN,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Carrageenan, sodium salt,

INCI function

  • antistatic,
  • binding,
  • emulsion stabilising,
  • film-forming,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 9061-82-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements