Sodium Caprylyl Sulfonate

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SODIUM CAPRYLYL SULFONATE,

Alternative names

No information available

Origin

  • vegetable (predominantly),

Definition

  • Sodium decane-1-sulphonate,

INCI function

  • Surfactant,
  • emulsifying,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 13419-61-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 236-525-9,

Studies, literature and statements

Product examples

No example products are avaliable for Sodium Caprylyl Sulfonate.