Smilax Aristolochiaefolia Extract

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SMILAX ARISTOLOCHIAEFOLIA EXTRACT,

Alternative names

  • Extractum Sarsaparillae,
  • Sarsaparilla Extract,
  • Sarsaparille,
  • Sarsaparillewurzel-Extrakt,
  • Stechwinde,
  • Smilax Aristolochiaefolia,
  • Smilax Aristolochiaefolia Root Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Smilax Aristolochiaefolia Extract is an extract of the roots of the sarsaparilla, Smilax aristolochiaefolia, Liliaceae,

INCI function

  • skin caring,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 97404-52-9,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 306-819-2,

Studies, literature and statements