Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Cera

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS SEED CERA,

Alternative names

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS CERA,
  • Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Wax,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis Leaf Extract,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Leaf Extract,

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Simmondsia Chinensis Cera is a waxy substance obtained from the seeds of Simmondsia chinensis, Buxaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,
  • hair conditioning,
  • skin caring,
  • viscosity regulating,

Product category

No information available

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 90045-98-0,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 289-964-3,

Studies, literature and statements