Simmondsia Chinensis Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • SIMMONDSIA CHINENSIS OIL,

Alternative names

  • Buxus Chinensis,
  • Jojobaöl,
  • Jojoba Oil,
  • Simondsiae californiae,
  • Oleum Simondsiae californiae,
  • Oleum Simmondsiae Californicae,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil,
  • Jojoba Seed Oil,
  • Simondsiae Californicae,
  • Jojoba Öl,
  • Simmonsia Chinensis,
  • Buxus Chinensis Oil,
  • Jojoba Wax,
  • Simondsia Chinensis Seed Oil,
  • Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Oil,
  • Simmondsia Californica Oil,
  • Jojoba (Simmondsia Chinensis) Seed Oil,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Oil,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Extract,
  • Simm Ondsia Chinensis Seed Oil,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil (Jojoba Oil),
  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba Seed Oil),
  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*,
  • Simmondsia Chinesis Seed Oil,
  • Simondsia Chinensis Extract,
  • Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil (Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil),

Origin

  • biotechnological,

Definition

  • Simmondsia Chinensis Oil is the fixed oil expressed or extracted from seeds of the jojoba, Simmondsia chinensis, Buxaceae,

INCI function

  • emollient,

Product category

  • Nutrients,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 61789-91-1,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

No information available

Studies, literature and statements