Silybum Marianum Seed Oil

Rating:log in

INCI name

  • Silybum Marianum Seed Oil,

Alternative names

  • Mariendistel Seed Öl,

Origin

  • herbal,

Definition

  • Silybum Marianum Seed Oil is the fatty oil expressed from the seeds of milk thistle, Milk Thistle (L.), Asteraceae,

INCI function

  • skin protecting,

Characteristics

Please log in to find out how this ingredient is characterized and may affect your health.

CAS-No.

  • 84604-20-6,

EINECS/EILINCS-No.

  • 283-298-7,

Studies, literature and statements